Check out who's won!
TANYS AWARDS
TANYS address: 
PO Box 4143
Rome, NY 13442 
 info@tanys.org
Like & follow us on Facebook

Looking to have your show adjudicated?

TANYS provides home site adjudications to our
organizational members.
With feedback from a trained adjudicator, your production
can shine and your company
can grow and learn.

Click here to find out more,
and to request an adjudication!

Have you recently been adjudicated?

Please take a moment to fill out an adjudication evaluation form.

WE NEED YOUR INPUT!
Join our email list
TANYS is pleased to announce that Kristin Greve is the recipient of the Ruth R. Legg Memorial Scholarship for 2019. The scholarship is presented annually to a student who has elected to pursue a theatre career path.

Kristin is a recent graduate of Sacred Heart Academy in West Hempstead, NY. While choreography is one of Kristin’s strengths, she also excels in vocals, acting and piano. She has interned as a light operator, front of house, choreographer, dance instructor and performer with theatre and dance companies.

Kristin will be attending Boston Conservatory at Berklee in Boston, MA this fall. She will enter as a Musical Theater student and a candidate for the BFA in Musical Theater. She hopes to one day share her passion for theatre through performing and teaching children.
2019 Ruth R. Legg Memorial Scholarship Winner
Click the pic to READ ME!
Fall 2019 Callboard
CONGRATULATIONS 2019 TANYS Festival Winners!

Best Short Production
SMUDGE STICK EXPERIENCE: The Pungent Aroma of TRUTH
Dark Blue Mondaze (Rochester)

Best Alternate Short Production
All Around the Table
Harlequin Productions of Cayuga Community College (Auburn)

Best Long Production
The Savannah Sipping Society
Sullivan County Dramatic Workshop (South Fallsburg)

Festival Participants (in order of performance)

Funeral Parlor – Limelight Productions (Rochester)

SMUDGE STICK EXPERIENCE: The Pungent Aroma of TRUTH – Dark Blue Mondaze (Rochester)

The Old Couple – Rome Community Theater​ (Rome)

The Savannah Sipping Society – Sullivan County Dramatic Workshop (South Fallsburg)

All Around the Table – Harlequin Productions of Cayuga Community College (Auburn)

The Late Gordon Kaplan – Hand to Mouth Players (Montrose)

Mime Stop – Hand to Mouth Players (Montrose)

The Tightrope Walker – Confetti Stage (Albany)

The Curtain – Confetti Stage (Albany)

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare, Abridged – Little Theatre of Watertown (Watertown)




















Click here for the COMPLETE list of 2019 TANYS Festival awards
The 2019 Festival Photo Gallery will be posted soon!
The 2019 TANYS Festival
TANYS is Forever
November 22-24, Rome, NY 
SMUDGE STICK EXPERIENCE cast and crew
All Around the Table cast and crew